2019-20 Player Placements

  • Player Placements will be held between May 1st - May 11th.
  • The detailed age group schedule will be finalized no later than Friday, April 26th. 
  • IMPORTANT: Check back here often for schedule updates.
  • Players should plan to attend both tryout dates to ensure accurate player assessment and placement occurs.
  • Placements  at Naranja Park field 2 location in Oro Valley.
  • Age group birth years are identified on bottom of registration page, here.
  • In table below, assume both boy and girl age group assignments unless gender specifically noted in table.

Current Schedule for 2019-20 Placements

Wed Thur Fri Sat Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
Time 5/01/19 5/02/19 5/03/19 5/04/19 5/06/19 5/07/19 5/08/19 5/09/19 5/10/19 5/11/19
9:30-10:45 AM U9 U11 Girls
11-12:15 PM U12 Girls U15 Boys
5:30-6:45 PM U10 / U11 Boys U9 U10 / U11 Boys U14 U16 Boys U14 U16 Boys U11 Girls
7-8:15 PM U13 U12 U13 U15-19 Girls / U17 & U12 Boys U18-U19 Boys U15-19 Girls / U17 Boys U18-U19 Boys U15 Boys

Marana/Continental Ranch - Crossroads Park

Oro Valley/Catalina - Riverfront Park

While these PDP sessions are not 'tryouts', we ask that every player registers for the sessions online so we can have enough coaching support on site.

Further information on how to complete registration for the 2016-2017 PDP program and pay will be provided following the placement sessions.

Birth Year Team Monday,
5-9-16
Tuesday,
5-10-16
Wednesday,
5-11-16
Thursday,
5-12-16
2007-2008 PDP U9 & U10 6pm-7:30pm,
Cross Roads Park #2,
Marana & Continental Ranch
6pm-7:30pm,
Riverfront Park Lower,
Oro Valley & Catalina
6pm-7:30pm,
Riverfront Park Lower,
Oro Valley & Catalina
6pm-7:30pm,
Cross Roads Park #1,
Marana & Continental Ranch

U11 – U19 Tryout Schedules

[accordion]
[toggle title="Girls U11 - U14 Schedule (May 2 - May 5th)"]

Birth Year Team Monday,
5-2-16
Tuesday,
5-3-16
Wednesday,
5-4-16
Thursday,
5-5-16
2006 06 Girls 5:15pm-6:15pm,
Naranja Park #2
5:15pm-6:15pm,
Naranja Park #2
2005 05 Girls 5:15pm-6:15pm,
Naranja Park #2
5:15pm-6:15pm,
Naranja Park #2
2004 04 Girls 6:30pm-7:45pm,
Naranja Park #2
6:30pm-7:45pm,
Naranja Park #2
2003 03 Girls 6:30pm-7:45pm,
Naranja Park #2
6:30pm-7:45pm,
Naranja Park #2

[/toggle]
[toggle title="Boys U11 - U14 Schedule (May 2 - May 10th)"]

Birth Year Team Monday,
5-2-16
Tuesday,
5-3-16
Wednesday,
5-4-16
Thursday,
5-5-16
Monday,
5-9-2016
Tuesday,
5-10-16
2006 06 Boys 5:15pm-6:30pm,
Naranja Park #2
5:15pm-6:30pm,
Naranja Park #2
2005 05 Boys 5:15pm-6:30pm,
Naranja Park #2
5:15pm-6:30pm,
Riverfront Park Lower
2004 04 Boys 6pm-7:15pm,
Naranja Park #2
6:30pm-7:45pm,
Naranja Park #2
2003 03 Boys 6:30pm-7:45pm,
Naranja Park #2
6:30pm-7:45pm,
Naranja Park #2

[/toggle]
[toggle title="Girls U15 - U19 Schedule (May 2 - May 10)"]

Birth Year Team Monday,
5-2-16
Tuesday,
5-3-16
Wednesday,
5-4-16
Thursday,
5-5-16
Monday,
5-9-16
Tuesday,
5-10-16
2001-2002 TBD TBD TBD
2001-2002 TBD TBD TBD
1999-2000 Delete TBD 7:30pm-9:00pm,
Riverfront Lower
1999-2000 Delete 8pm-9:30pm,
Naranja Park #2
8pm-9:30pm,
Naranja Park #2
1998-1999 Delete 7:30pm-9:00pm,
Naranja Park #2
7:30pm-9:00pm,
Naranja Park #2

[/toggle]
[toggle title="Boys U15 - U19 Schedule (May 3 - May 12)"]

Birth Year Team Tuesday,
5-3-16
Wednesday,
5-4-16
Thursday,
5-5-16
Monday,
5-9-16
Tuesday,
5-10-16
Wednesday,
5-11-16
Thursday,
5-12-16
2001-2002 02 Boys
Anthony Delgado
7:45pm-9:00pm,
Naranja Park #2
7:45pm-9:00pm,
Naranja Park #2
2000-2001 01 Boys
Anthony Delgado
7:45pm-9:00pm,
Naranja Park #2
7:45pm-9:00pm,
Naranja Park #2
2000-2001 00 Boys,
Erik Wolf
7:30pm-9:00pm,
Naranja Park #2
7:30pm-9:00pm,
Naranja Park #2
1999-2000 99 Boys,
Rick Schantz
7:30pm-9:00pm,
Naranja Park #2
7:30pm-9:00pm,
Naranja Park #2
1998-1999 98 Boys,
Erik Wolf
7:30pm-9:00pm,
Naranja Park #2
7:30pm-9:00pm,
Naranja Park #2

[/toggle]
[/accordion]